Dissidia Final Fantasy 2

Been busy forgot about my blog... >_<;
Im so excited for Dissidia Final Fantasy 2 XD

Lightning

Lightning02

Aya 3rd anniversary bday dlc ^^
so cute >_<

CloudKH

Kain

FF14: Finally got to test it

やっと今夜FF14遊べました〜〜!!
青髪のミコッッテを作りました :3

ん〜ゲームについて。。。

はっきり言うと。。。今の所あまり楽しくなかった。。。

あまり遊んでないからだと思うけど、なんかイライラしててあまり遊ぶ気分にならなっかたです。。。
一番はじめに気がついたのはサーバーすごい人が多すぎる事...
キャラを作ってる時二回キックオフされました >_<
20分後にやっとゲームに入れて、初めて敵と戦ったけど、マニュアル読んどいてよかった。。。
アクティブモードのヒントあまり訳に立たない
船をおりて街に付いた時、テスター叫び回りがすごい!!!
今月入ったテスターは皆何をすれば良いのか分からないッス。
他のテスター達が叫びまくるせいでNPCと話してても全然読めないし。。。
私が思うにはNPCとの会話は違う色が良いと思う!
で、次に気がついた事なんですが...カメラ...すごい動きづらいんですけど。。。
私だけかな〜って思ったから何も言わなかったけど、やっぱり皆カメラの動かし方が嫌いみたいですね〜 ^^;
右クリックはかなり使いにくいので、I,J,K,L KEYを使ってますが。。。童子にW,A,S,DとI,J,K,Lか。。。
ま〜遊んでればなれると思うけど。。。
でも、ほかのゲームみたいにマウスがいいな。。。
多分、気のせいかもしれないけど。。。地図、自分で回り歩いてコンプリートしなきゃいけないような。。。
気のせいかな...

多分11の方がもっと色々と分かりやすい上、コマンドが簡単だったような。。。
ミッションとかもけっこう分かりやすかったし。

始めのミッションもらったけど、もう色々と少しいらついてたので休憩を取る事に!
で、24時に戻って来たんだけど〜〜〜。。。。。
サーバー渋滞って...何?
調べてみると。。。『サーバーにテスターが多すぎるため、順番を待たなければいけない』
わーお
待つ事にはしたけど。。。始めは30人目だったけど、皆サーバーからキックオフされて、
また入ったら70人目...で、それのくりあえしで、最後に...364人目。。。。
30分待ったもまだ357人目...

と、言う訳で、今夜はもう良いや。。。 ー__ー;

次遊ぶ時ランクを上げたいな〜
街の外でいっぱい戦ってランクが上がれば多分もっと楽しいと思うし!

あ、後気がついた事!
作ったキャラを選ぶ時自分のプロでるメニューなんですけど〜
サーバ/ワールドだけおもいっきり日本語で『ワールド』って書いてある! (英語ので)

今友達から聞いた事なんですが、14はキーボードで遊ぶなと言うこと。。
マジ?
はぁ〜ゲームパッド買わないと >_<


I've been looking forward to playing FF14 and I finally got to play it tonight -__-
Made me a blue-haired Miqo'te ^^

So my thoughts on the game...

To be honest, I wasn't all that WOW'd by it...
First thing I noticed was how busy the server was, because I got kicked off while creating my character along with other Testers.
Then when I chose my world, I got kicked off again. lol
When I finally got in the actual game, the first task was to fight.
Good thing I read the damn manual before playing cuz the hint that comes up during action mode wasn't that helpful to me.
Then after that I got off the ship and reached L.L. and all I hear are people shouting where they're suppose to go, how to get out of the area, etc. lol.
When I started walking around, holy crap... WTF is wrong with this camera control?!
Ugh, do NOT use the mouse R click and drag camera movement...
So better to use the key pad I,J,K,L... But even then it's not all that great...
You're walking with W,A,S,D and moving the camera at the same time with I,J,K,L...
Some of the other features were kept from FF11, like hitting the TAB key to toggle through characters, speaking commands, etc.
But the camera thing seriously threw me off. Took a while to get used to.
And if someone wasn't yelling what to do next and didn't get a response, I'd be talking to every NPC there is... In 11, it was clear who to talk to and where to go from there...
But in 14, I don't think it was. Or may be when I talked to other NPC they told me but it got lost in all the shouting and yelling from other players.
I honestly think what the NPC are saying should be in different font color...
I went and got my first mission...
But I stopped there because... Iunno, I got bored. lol.
So I logged off and around 12am, I decided to play again, but WTF
There's a server traffic... Basically, you have to wait in line to get in to play...
I was the 30th person, but because the traffic got so severe, we all got kicked out, and then when I went back in to wait, I was like... the 120th, then kicked out again, then came back in to wait, then I was like the 360th person, so I just went "F this" and quit. lol....
The FF14 B Forum stated that they fixed the traffic problem but doesn't seem like they did.
So instead, I just went and read the forum stuff, manual, store locations, etc.
Hopefully tomorrow will be better.

Well Im sure once I actually venture out into the world to fight and raise my rank, it'll be more fun.
There are a lot of stuff buggy or just not working with FF14 right now it seems, according to other testers I mean.
Hopefully that'll all be fixed and stuff ^^

Oh, and one last thing i noticed...
Im playing the English version of FF14 beta, so everything is in english except some voices in CS.
But when you select your created character, the server says "world" in japanese. lol.
I didn't realize it at first but when i tried logging back in later on, I noticed it :3

But yea, my friend just told me FF14 isn't even suppose to be played with keyboard... great.
Now I need to go get a game pad. lol

Random Thought

FF14ロービーに入れるのは火曜日と水曜日だけって分かっていなかった。。。
ちゃんとこういうの読もうよ、自分! >_<;
と、言う訳で、6時間もMAYAプログラムの勉強したし、
今夜は(って、もう朝の1時だし)宿題の後L4D2かGrandadoでも遊ぼう!

So I didn't know FF14 Beta lobby is only open on Tuesday and Wednesday...
Good job me -__-;
Well, since I did study Maya program for 6 hours,
I think tonight (damn, it's already 1:30am...) I'll treat myself to either L4D2 or Granado!

XD

βテスト

うわっ!
βテストメール。。。来ちゃった!!! (*゜ロ°)ノミ☆
やばっ、来るとは思ってなかったから新しいグラフィックカード賈いにいってないや〜
明日の朝会に行かないと。。。 >_<

なんか、マジ嬉しいんだけどっ!
他、誰にメール来たか ワクワク〜〜〜
知りたい!!!

woah....
Beta test mail came!!! >_>
I didn't think I was gonna get it at all so I didn't go buy the new graphics card. lol...
i better go but it tomorrow morning O_O

so damn happy >_<
Curioused to now who else got it XD

FF14

FF14

昨夜オーダーいれました!!
FF14コレクタ−バン!!
早く9月来い!!!! “ヘ(`▽´*)

FF14の事を考えていたらDSばんのFF4をまた遊び始めちゃった〜
ん〜
やっぱり気になる...
キャラのかなり明るい色付きリップ。。。(・・;)

Finally!
I placed my order for FF14 Collector's edt. last night!!
Sept. hurry up and come! XD

Thinking about FF14 got me to continue FF4 DS ver. again~~~
....
I can't stop staring at it...
Those brightly colored lips on the characters.... >_>
Profile

遙

Author:遙
ゲームデザインの大学へかよいながら
色々コスしてます。
最近はまってるコスは
ボカロとFFです

このブログはコス、学校、イベント、
暇つぶしなど 色々と書くつもりです。
見てくれてありがとうございます!
 
いつでもブロ友OKです!

ツイッター:Lciel_Ciel

好き: 
ゲーム、チーズ、動物、コス、
ボカロ、賈い物、キャンプ、
いちごミルク、マンガ、映画、
音楽、ファッション とかです。
 
[about me]

studying game design/3d
i love cosplaying and playing games
and Kodona fashion.

[cosplay history]
Sakura (Street Fighter 4)
Rin (Vocaloid)
Zidane (FF9)
Hope (FF13)
CC (Code Geass)
Tomoyo-hime (Tsubasa)
Rei (Evangelion)
Ciel (Black Butler)
Konoe (Lamento)
Soi Fon (Bleach)
Konan (Naruto)
Sakura (Street Fighter)
Mio (K-ON!)
Yuki (Vampire Knight)
Allen (DGM)
Maria (DGM)

Latest Entries
Monthly Archive
Category
Blog friend list

gdgd!

君が居ればいい何も要らない

escape

...::::KOITA TEAM::::...

Miyukiko blog

ゆめより*
Mail form

Name:
Mail address:
Subject:
Body:

Add Friend Form

Add this person to blog friend

links
Cosplayers Community Site Cure
poupeegirl fashion brand community
Likes
Cloud and Zack 2 Pictures, Images and Photos vampire knight shiki  icon Pictures, Images and Photos eevee Pictures, Images and Photos GLOOMY BOX Pictures, Images and Photos Felyne One of Usami's bears Pictures, Images and Photos
FC2 Counter
RSS